Wednesday, October 11, 2006

 

Long Live Uncle Ho !!

I was minding my 3 year old nephew, Luke the other day after his parents conveniently dropped him here while they went gallivanting. Trying to pacify a bawling toddler can be quite a handful and so I decided to dig in my archived DVDs to check any suitable kid stuff. While rummaging thru the store room underneath my stairs, I came across this uncensored version of Sesame Street amongst my dusty but 'prized' collection.

That saved the day! I decided that its time young Luke be exposed to the realities of life.

No more watching those lame kids’ stuff and singing nursery rhymes. Uncle Cocka will teach you the right stuff from now on.

Like...how to roll a joint...





Interpreting your power of observation......

"Wow!! I see a techno-colored rainblow"






Move over Janet Jackson! Ms Piggy rules!!




Heeee Haw!!! Ride em, Cowboy!!


In conclusion, it all depends on how open minded one is when interpreting these scenes. Don’t you find it pretty amusing and rather ‘educational’? After all, didn’t the ministry of education mentioned about using cartoons for sex education?

As long as there are those religiously skewed ‘holier than thou’ bigots in the censor board to decide what I should see or listen to in a movie, rest assured you’ll have my undying support, Uncle Ho.

Now…let me look for that elusive Barney the Kinky Dinosaur.

Comments:
Don't forget what we did to those Barbies and Ken at King's wife's... We should have filmed it.
 
Oh Gosh!

uncensored version of sesame street! LOL!

the 'siew chou' part damn farny lor...
got sunglasses some more, wah lao, act cool...

hahaha...
 
Hahaha! That is NOT your Kermit, izit??? Somehow, he reminded me of Liucas...

And you DIDN'T teach Luke that!!
 
ah, the hidden talents of kermit. so enterprising, isn't he?
 
when will u xposed him to Lincockwingz? :D
 
this one not montesorri class hor?
 
Gah.... did you say you were minding your nephew?

Err.... did you teach Kelly anything the last time you minded her during that short duration?
 
Wah... like that, next time sure no one willing to let you take care of their kids ler...
 
kermit rules!
 
Using Kermit and Barney to teach toddlers about the dangers of unprotected sex and drug abuse could well prove to be effective in preventing them from actual experimentation :)
 
lol...hamsap cocka!!!!
 
nearly fall off my chair laughing, buddy! must pay you a visit to check out your "priced" possession of vcd!
 
LB.....hahaha!!! yes I remembered! Ken was caught with his pants down and barbie, her skirt up!

Carcar....Yes, got! I've Snow White and the 7 horny dwarves, Little Red 'Riding' Hood, Jack & Jill and many more.

Angel....No, not my Kermit anymore. He has a mind of his own liao. In fact, he lost his after smoking those joints.
How come a frog reminds you of Liucas?

May....how do you load GIF? The last picture suppose to be animated.

Ah Nel...he is already a full fledged student there.

NP....Better than Montessori. This one is called "Won't be Sorry" LOL

Lil Joy...Kelly already knew all these. You've been a great mum! Welcome to the club! LOL

Inevitable....I planned to start a kindy or daycare center. Want to be my partner?

Wuching....I thought Star Wars?? I've got a Star War post lined up. ...with a great song to go with it.

Mickell....Well said! At least I've got someone on my side now. *Hi 5*

Winn...Oi! I saw what you did to your Pooh Bear also. Hahahahah!! You lagi humsap!

Seefei....Ok, I'll save them for your child next time.
 
I want... i want.... i want the dvd. hurry, file-transfer to me..... lol. i wanna practise.
 
Now now, who is prohibiting you from watching porn?! ;p
 
You are a damn good babysitter. I'm sure it was a fun and educational night for Luke. Should ask ZMM to send Zara to you. :)
 
Hahaha,
u know? I nearly fall from the chair cos of laughing...
 
HAHAHAHAHAHAHHHAHAH u have nothing to do ah????
 
Is this the poor kid who got his head bashed by the ceiling fan??
Trust you to have X-rated Sesame Street and Barney!!! LOL
You should see some of those porno-dised version of nursery rhymes on the internet...damn farnee!!
 
wahhh... smoke weed, ush ush... this really good lesson from Sesame Street! LOL
 
Samm....You want the yamade cartoon ones anot?

Titoki....No, not porn. Just uncensored movies will do. Porn is downright disgusting, no?

KW....yeah, bring Zara....and Sam...and Ally! I'm sure they'll benefit from this as well. LOL
You may want and chaperone them this time. Hahaha!!

Chen...Aiyoh! You also Khayal from all the smoky stuff ah?

Sasha....this program might be too soon for your son, but what the heck....we can start him early. LOL

Ka..t....Yep, this is the strong-headed kid. Send me the links to those sites you mentioned.
Ok, ok..dimsum on me.

Kenny....Psst! I bet you grow them in your backyard eh? LOL
 
wei! you got the porn version of The Simpsons onot?
 
can you ask Uncle Ho why the DVDs in JB mostly in Mandarin? mahai potong stim only! (Im BANANA :P)
 
LOL

oh my... oh my... oh my...

*wondering*
 
wah liew, the kermit smoking pictures were so damn realistic, kena burnt with smoke somemore...

the one i burst out laughing is miss piggy...
 
Ah Pek...got! The one where Bart got screwed is it?

Vad3r...mahai you dun know DVD got this feature where you can switch the language to Canto meh? Tiu!! ROTFLMAO!!!

Selba.....If I dubbed them into Bahasa Indonesia, we can make a killing in the Indonesian market.

Leonard....at least Ms Piggy gets more attention than JJ hor? hers is the real McCoy...no silicone implants.
Pssst! Kermit told me so. LOL
 
Don't forget Popeye the bootie bandit.
 
mahai u think i stupid isit, dun have Canto la tiu....
 
holy green frogs, you had me at wakkaakakkakaaaaa
 
I knew it!!
How can you have child-friendly stuff in your house?
Luckily you didn't take out the whip and the hand culves and latex suit for him to play!
 
Simple Yank....Aha!! Popeye! yeah I remember what his can of spinach can do for sex! LOL

Vad3r....What movie are you looking for? You watch farking porn only wat! Why want to listen to the dialogue? Tiu!
They ooo...ahhh.....in mandarin or canto all the same wan lah. LOL

Flyboy.....have you ever stop and wonder hot kermit screws Ms Piggy? *Shudders**

ZMM.....want me to babysit Zara for you while you go give birth to number 2? *grin*
 
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
 
got so much to say but nthg to updaTE..!!!....sigh!!
 
OMG.... i will never look at these toys the same way again!!!


~ Sun ~
 
Tis is wonderful!!!
fai ti fai ti send to the Ministry of Education, you boleh naik pangkat liao !!! kekeke...
 
Winn.....coming, coming! Got update.

Sun....When's your birthday? I'll buy you one of these toys.

Dreamie....Yeah, they should in fact, make me minister of education. I'm pretty sure the ranking of UM would have soar way way up high by now. Hahahahaha!!!!
 
encore encore!

when's barney coming up? *can't stop laughing*
 
as i know frog is amfibian

DIA MANA ADA KKC?
 
Thank you , thank you spinnee!! Can't find the Barney leh. My nephews must have borrowed it liao. :(

Pisang Goreng....thanks for dropping by. Frog got no kkc meh? Oh dear! So how they screw ah?
 
Wakakakaka what a BRILLIANT way to educate the kids..can be shown in kindergarden d....=p
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]