Thursday, November 16, 2006

 

I Fell Like A Chempedak!



Yesterday, I embarrassed myself in front of a few sweet young things. It is not something that I like to crow about like impressing the ladies with an 8 seconds 100m sprint chasing down a snatch thief, lunging at him with a rugby tackle and bringing him down hard smack on concrete and injuring myself in the process.

Neither was I diving for cover and firing away on 2 pistols (held sideways for some reasons) while dodging bullets in slow motion like in a Hong Kong movie flick.

Those kind of falls are nothing to be shameful and in fact, should be broadcasted, replayed, bragged, exaggerated and battle scars proudly displayed to impress during stag nights or drinking sessions.

But it was not to be…..

I was walking rather briskly along a stretch of interlocked bricks pavement when I accidentally stepped on a loosed brick. I felt my ankle buckled under my weight as the brick detached itself and veered 45 degrees to launch me nearer to a closer inspection of the dog poo nearby. Next thing I know, I toppled and fell sprawled to the ground like a chempedak (jackfruit) bruising my palms in the process of trying to break the fall, avoiding the dog shit and scratching my knees in the process.

In a near corner, I could make out a shrill cry from one of the ladies.
“Uncle, are you all right”, she sounded concern. Niamah! That added salt to the wound. Cannot call me Mister meh?

"Yeah, auntie..I am ok. It's nothing really...not too bad"
As I mustered the few ounces of ego I’m left with, I pulled myself to my feet albeit the sting on my ankle, brush myself clean and hurriedly limped towards my car.

Did I have a nice day or what?

Comments:
Certainly a ripe day, at least...
 
uncle cocka, you ok ah? *giggles*
*pat pat*
 
OMG! Adoi!!! Really really too much SHIT around lately... :D

Today can walk mou?
 
aiyah, why the lady lidat wan? neber come and kiss the pain away.
maybe you should stop your practice for the chicken dance for a few days and let that ankle rest well.
 
aiyooo...so cham one? So how now, Uncle? Next time be careful lah, keep your eyes on the road.
 
Hey Uncle. I have had some nasty falls too. So embarassing in front of the sweet young things at school.
 
LB....Ripe til fell off liao. LOL

Auntie May....thanks for your concern. The ankle's still a bit sore. Want to rub rub there?

Angel....can walk. Sakit tak apa. Jalan mesti ada gaya.

NP...yalor the girl so insensitive hor. That statement more painful than the sprained ankle.
cannot let the ankle rest. Must come to KL this weekend and date all the lengluis.

Auntie KW...Next time I see you with your tongkat, I'll help you cross the road ok mou?

Uncle Simple Yank...Wow! did you roll on non stop? Muahahaha!!! ok ok, bad joke.
 
Uncle, did you remember to wear your lou huey glasses or not?
 
i hope the pavement is ok and can be reused. obviously your condition is not serious judging by the fact that you can still write.

but i worry you have lost something on that fall there. i think you have lost your sense of taste. maybe you bit your tongue when you fall. maybe the concussion had loosened your brain.

i see you cant sense saltish and wet thing now as this is the most bland cocka post i have ever read...muakakakaka!

take care buddy and dont look at girls or aunties when you walk!
 
uncle! glad ur OK! same thing happened to me months ago..nearlt falling down the staircase but no one say uncle r u ok to me! :(
 
UNCLE!!! Dun be angry la.. U likey to be called young uncle or old kor kor?
 
AH KOR, thk ur lucky stars today ur face din hit d poo, WWRROOOFFFF!!!!!!!
 
Cocka Darling!!

Wrote a lovely story on the beautiful cock!! U should go and read it ;)

buzz buzz
 
cocka will also write things like this one meh? poor uncle. kakakakakaka! that's why lah, uncle, time to reduce that port belly of yours. not nimble enough now. kakakaka *runs away from cocka's hands*
 
uncle, becareful la.. old people fall down dangerous u know..
 
Aiyooo~ So close yet so far. If kena the dog poo, your car plate number will sure 'open' tonight!!! ;p
 
Oooppssss...

Om Cocka, hati-hati yah! ;)
 
Auntie LP...I wear stylo-mylo sunglasses like that klang town councillor wan.

Seefei...Yes, I must've lost my sense of taste after that hard knock. Worst! I find you attractive liao.
Be afraid!!! Be very afraid!! Muahahahahhaa!!!! This post very bland ah? Tiu lor...what have gotten into you?

Uncle Wuch...that also happened to me before. I fell down while running up the stairs. Crashed my knee at the edge of the steps. The pain was excruciating!

Auntie Sasha...You can call me anything. As long as you are happy.

Samm....You are the only one that didn't call me Uncle. Ok, I'm gonna belanja you makan when i dropby Ipoh.

Fly....you also on my makan list because no one called me darling before. Laam! But firstly, are you male or female ah? LOL

Auntie Lenglui...I don't have potbelly wan. I can still see my kkc without having to use a handheld mirror.

Sengjai...one day you also become uncle. Til then i hope you are still as fit as me. I still hold the record for the 1 yard dash. LOL i exercise my right arm alot from raising beer glasses.

Titoki...So your Mocha Berry always kena dog poo ah?
 
Darling!!

What do you want me to be? ;)

buzz buzz
 
Selba...ya, mesti jaga-jaga dan kurang cuci mata semasa jalan. Tapi susah jugak kalau nampak gadis yang comel dan seksi, ya.
 
aiyah, me here second time liao lah...

just no comment only ok.

buah chempedak di luar pagar...
 
Fly....er, both also can...for I can swing both ways! Muahahaha!!!

Carcar...second time? I don't see your tire tracks also?
*Joins carcar in song...buah chempedak di luar pagar, buah lychee di Titoki's dada....* LOL
 
Cocka the fear attacker!!When in full attack, his famed headband and trademark moustache, coupled with his fearsome visage were never calculated to put his opponents at ease.

Now only 1 minute to go

Cocka got the ball from 9393, running for the final touch down but..a big tackle from Rojak ..Cocka toppled and fell sprawled to the ground with two ball folling...one cocka like a chempedak (jackfruit)..one the rugby ball..
 
you mean, you 'puk gai' ah?
 
eat more chicken feet laaa..
 
Cocka Darling!!

How interesting!! Then you would be sooo interested in my posting entitled Hello Gorgeous..Damn you're Gay!! hahahahaha

Soooo darling!! Anything goes ah? Well, then I shall be a mystery to you...I could be a gal..I could be a guy!!

Muah Darling!!

buzz buzz
 
Uncle, next time please look where you are going instead of looking at those young girls young enough to be your cucu lar.
 
mister uncle you ok? HAHAHHAHA
 
how's everything, hope the injury isn't too bad!!!

at least you avoided the dog poo!
 
uncle, r u alrite now?
 
9393....hi! Long time no see! To be tackled by Rojakz, he has to catch me first. That I doubt he can catch up. Hahahahaa!!!!

Ah Pek...yeah, literally!

Vad3r...eat chicken feet ledi no pimples ah?

Fly...Oooohhh!!! You are oozing with sex now! I lurve surprises...
Whip me! harder! My fav band happens to be AC/DC hahahaa!!!

ZMM....Ah Mmm, I still young at heart mah. Kenot meh? Look at Datuk M, Datuk K lah...

Winn...chang kai por? Muahahaha!!

Leonard...Not too bad. Those soothing touches by the masseuse works wonders. Somehow I got to know that the nerves on the ankle is connected to the crotch. Thats why they have to massage there also. LOL

Crazygrrl...grandchild, I'm ok. Thanks.
 
Unker, if I you I will get up and walk WIHTOUT limping to the car.................
and then scream inside it....;)
 
Cocka Darling!!

OOoh!! That's your fav band also darling!! Same as here!!!

By the way, are you into threesome?? Considering that I'm both Male and Female, plus, you..wouldn't that make it a threesome?

buzz buzz
 
Ohhh....so u had ur crotch massage too...shiok hor!
 
Flyboy....how did you know I didn't scream !@#@^%$&*(!!!! in the car? LOL

Fly Sweetheart!....Oooh! We have something in common. Ok, I shal dedicate a AC/DC song just for you.
Wow! Threesome?? Thats my area of speciality. We can do 'The Locomotive' , the 'Centipede Walk' LOL

Leonard....You also been there, done dat I supposed? *wink* song leh? Or are your offering that service? LOL
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]