Wednesday, February 14, 2007

 

Will You Be My Ballantine's?



To those who don't have a Valentine's date, you are always welcome to join me and my Ballantine's.

But please don't drink yourself to a drunken stupor like this guy I saw last week at the lobby of Parkcity Everly Hotel- Bintulu.



This pisshead fell off his chair and smashed a glass top coffee table. What amazed me was he slept on that pile of broken glass and didn't cut himself.

In fact, I suggested that they throw him out of the hotel but they took the trouble of running a check on him and found out that he is indeed a guest.The hotel staff had to wheel him upstairs to his room. Well done fellas! This is what I called impeccable service.

Comments:
I only just wanted to CHUP!
 
I only wanna go on the Sampan Ride with you, with songs of Patrizio Buanne in the background... can??
*waiting*

Lonely won't leave me alone
Lonely won't leave me alone
Why, tell me why, won't even let me fall in love...

 
tat guy so mensia sui-kan :P
Happy ♥♥♥♥♥♥ Day, Cocka
 
bring that bottle down here to M Hotel... I'll be waiting in my room... *wink wink*
 
Me.. me.. me... wanna join you and... uhmmm who is Ballantine?

kekeke...

Happy Valentine's day... lots of muacks.. muacks.. muacks...
 
The hotel staff definitely couldn't throw the drunken fellow out because they wanted him to compensate for the broken coffee table.

That guy might have been dumped by his ex, and now needs to pay for the coffee table. Poor guy...
 
If i were the hotel's management, i would just get the staff to either carry the piss-drunk ass onto the front porch of the hotel lobby or the hotel's back alley and leave him there. That's for breaking hotel property. There's a price to pay for getting piss-drunk, and that's getting humiliated in the harshest possible fasion.
 
don't drink and row the sampan, okie.
kakakaka....

happy valentine' day!
 
LB...Mangkali hug-hug with all the ticklish moustache cheek rubbing.

Angel...Yes! yes! sampan ride cheaper!

With your hand, resting in mine
I feel a power so divine...
Il mio mondo e cominciato in te
Il mio mondo finira con te
E se tu mi lascerai
In un momento cosi
Tutto per me
Tutto per me finira....Muaks! muaks with garlic breath! *Burp* LOL

Dr Jekyll...I should have snapped the pictures in sequence because I witness the whole incident when he was seated on that chair right up to the moment he crashed! LOL
Happy Ballantine's day to you too!Muaks! muaks with pokey pokey misai kiss! LOL

May may...Mana itu M hotel? Mandarin ah? Apa room number? I come in my birthday suit. ;p
Muaks muaks with fermented toufu breath. LOL

Selba...Ballantine is a much revered founder of that brand. Bless his soul.
Muaks muaks with petai breath. LOL

Khengsiong...I guess you're right.
They even got someone to take lots of picture of him lying there. LOL
I think you are right about him getting dump by his ex.
Prior to falling over, he was seen to be quite depressed while sms-ing on his phone. He was seated right across me when i was at the lobby using the free wifi.

Mockingbird...Hahaha! I like your idea. I would have shaved him bald, both eyebrows and hair.
This pisshead is such a big baloo that it took about 4-5 of their staff to prop him into a wheelchair before they wheeled him to his room. I helped lifted him from that pile of glass as we didn't want to drag him away, thus causing unnecessary injuries to him.
Unfortunately, one of the security personnel got cut while assistng.
 
Nyonya...where's my blue ribbon?
happy valentine's day! Muaks muaks with durian breath. LOL
 
That guy.. looks a bit like.. err.. you..

You sure it wasn't you who's trying to 'fall down also want to grab a hand full of sand'?
 
Soli, I'm fully booked!! kekeke
 
I'm sure you've been in a worst position than him. lol!!

Happy Valentine's Day to you!
 
which gives me the opportunity to say my favourite phrase..."dunno how to drink.....don't drink lahhhhhhhhh".
 
ZMM...Somewhat I knew you were going to say that. But sorry to disappoint you. Haha!

I don't get drunk and waste good booze.

Ace1...Sure anot? You signed up for speed dating ah? LOL Date several girls in a night sure fully booked wan. Haha!

KW...I never been carried home or passed out like this guy. I guess I know my limits.
I slept in a bathtub once though, but that's another story. LOL

Lenglui...Well said, lenglui. These ppl drink already kasi orang susah saja. On 2nd thoughts I should have remove his pants and snap pictures and post them up here. *wicked laugh*
 
wuah! cocka in bintulu also!
 
They should have Ballantine Day instead. Or Boozentines Day. Then I can laugh at drunk fuckers all day long XD
 
Ballantine's sounds good! *raises a toast* pity the guy didnt pee on himself, that would have been priceless...for everything else there is Mastercard..
 
Wuch...Yep, thats 1 place in Sarawak I go very often.
It's a 'gold mine' there in Tanjung Kidurong.

Chapree....long time no see. Hahaha! ballantine's days are the rest of the 364 days!

Flyboy...Yum Seng! It would have been fun to paint his face, put flowers in his hair etc and snap pictures. Muahahahaha!!
 
aiks..
very the sakit ler..
happy valentine's day.. :)
 
Happy Ballentines Day to you.

I guess that guy brought a whole new meaning to getting smashed!
 
you sibei bad ah...never go help that bugger and just stand there to take photo...

belated ballentine day to u... a rose for you...

@-,-'--
 
Gong Xi Fa Cai!!! :)
 
Cocka, wishing you a happy and prosperous chinese new year with good health and lots of cheers and laughters !!
 
Gong Xi Fa Chai !
 
haha ..u grooosssssssss!!!

cocka happy cny!! save ang pow for me can??
yipeeee so happy now
 
dat guy so geng!!!

gong xi fa cai!!!
 
Aiks.. Parkcity Beverly Hotel ah? I used to go there.. lived in Bintulu for 2 years.
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]