Thursday, October 18, 2007

 

Thursday cheers... The Hypnotist

.
It was opening night at the Glasgow Empire and "The Amazing Claude" was topping the bill.

People came from miles around to see the famed hypnotist do his stuff.
As Claude took the stage, he announced that unlike most stage hypnotists, who invite 2-3 people up onto the stage to be put into a trance, he intended to hynotize the whole audience.

The atmosphere was electric as he withdrew a beautiful antique pocket watch from his coat.

"I want you to keep your eyes on this watch. It is a very special watch. It has been in the family for 6 generations."

Then he began to swing the watch gently back and forth while quietly chanting; "Watch the watch.....watch the watch....watch the watch......"

The crowd became mesmerized as the watch swayed back and forth, light gleaming off it's polished surface.

Hundreds of pairs of eyes followed the swaying watch, until it suddenly slipped from the hypnotist's fingers and fell to the floor shattering into dozens of pieces. "Shit!" said the hypnotist.

It took five days to clean up the theatre.

Comments:
Shit happens...
 
hahahaha.. if he said fuck instead?
 
dun un.........
u ok ar? since the colon treatment...:P
 
winn, so full of shit maa.. dunno meh?
 
winn, angel, I think that colon treatment had something to do with this post leh...
 
That stinks!
 
WAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! I sat here for 10 secs wondering what's so funny, then in the end, i got it. :P
 
yeah, at first I asked myself why it needed 5 days to clean the broken glasses... hahahaha!
 
Old liao, old liao...
It took me so long to get it, s***...
 
Diswan can use it to hynotize chicks anot? hahaha
 
i think that bugger's performance fee will be used to hire cleaners and air refreshener
 
Kat...yeah. Happened to me too.

Clement...can you imagine that you were in the crowd and a mangkali standing next to you when he say 'fuck'?
Hahahaha!!!

Winn....Don't bluff lah. You always pretend you don't understand wan.
Paan chi sik loufu?

Angel...yeah , teach that Winliuliu some lessons.

May...Hahahaha!! That wan ah? No need to hypnotize also shit out everything jor like the niagara falls.

Simple Yank....Don your gas mask! We're back to gas warfare!

Ehon....aisey! you so slow meh?

Valen....Hahahha! You and Ehon same kaki?
Welcome back again btw!

Khengsiong....Think Out Of The Box! I mean think out of the toilet! LOL

Ace1....You want to learn to hypnotize chicks for what?
So I know liao.....one of these days if I see you with a girl I know she's under your spell liao.! LOL

Leonard....I think he'll be banned from all theater! LOL
But he can definitely find work in the Colonoscopy dept. LOL
 
He! He! It must have stink to sky high!Have a nice day!
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]