Tuesday, March 04, 2008

 

Election Talk Cock...Part II

.
These few days, one could never miss the BN's war cry aired over and over on national TV...

“We are on the right track. Let’s keep moving forward”

Cocka's take: Really? Are we?





I rest my case.



Comments:
Haw Haw Haw!! Aweome!! Especially that pole made specially for Samm to pole dance..
 
I also wanna comment on the pole... in front of your house ah? Kakaka... unfortunately a bit too big to pole dance lor...
 
kakakaka! next time M'sia will make a car that can split in two so that can bypass the pole to park in driveway mah... :P
 
I like tat pole too la!! Landed rite in the middle of de hse!!!! HAhahahaaa....
 
cocka, is that your house with the pole right smack in the front of the gate? kakakaka
 
1st pic: this shows BN flexible mah. this way also can, that way also can, pusing pusing oso can.

2nd pic: this one shows govt hv our safety interest at heart. u think pole so long how to support?? must have additional roofing as support lah. nanti fall down on somebody how?? u think very easy to cut through the roof and put pole through ah? must hold many many meetings to solve technical side of it.

3rd pic: eventhough sign says no hawkers, it's actually an invitation for hawkers to gather there. they scared the hawkers don't know gather here, there, everywhere, block the roads. give them a 'no hawker' sign, they will sure gather there loh. reverse psychology, u dunno meh??

4th pic: u know how long they measure then they can only get dead center ah? measuring tape lah, long ruler lah, laser beam lah. this one special special for the owner. he can then tell all his guests looking for the house...'my house is the one with the pole in the middle of the driveway'. so easy to find!

5th pic: the best one. u know all the problems with stray dogs, right?? they tear the bags and cause the rubbish to be strewn all over. so unhygienic. our govt purposely create a hook for us to hang our rubbish, so considerate. ada apa problem?? vote dacing. :-p

liddat call thinking out of the box or not?
 
creative malaysians. thats why we are always in OUR own guiness book of record!
 
wakakakaka!!! i like the picture no 1!!! very creatively drawn!!!
 
kaoz! all these photo will make good Wordless Wednesday posts!
 
LOL!!! beautiful pictures!!! love the pole ..
 
Our corrupted YB probably has just imported a super luxurious car from the U.S. He is trying to change the traffic rules - the motorists are required to drive on the right side of the road...
 
Eee...cocka! Ur thing hanging there in one of the pictures!!! Which one exactly is urs? LOL!!!
 
it means some of us...
wait wait....
most of them are still "blind"
what BN did to them......
 
And after spending RM 2.4 millions on the indelible ink, the EC cancelled the use of indelible ink on polling day at the last minute.

How to have fair election?
Really &^%$#@* :(
 
Hahhaha..so many poles
 
I like the pole right in the center of the house. Bad fengshui!
 
Who is that 'world class' engineer designed it ha?
 
apa jadi? election u lost issit? no face to come back here, even to reply to your comments ah? nvm lah, 5 yrs later try again loh. :-p
 
how the fuck can the lamp post be right in front of the house?
 
Is that picture of the lamp post smack right in the middle of the front gate for real? Real sad case if it is....it shows how low the IQ of malaysians can be. Else it could be that the contractor had a bad past with the owner of the house
 
LB...that pole so big wor. Samm can dance there meh? She wrap her legs around it sure terkangkang habis wan!

My dear angeles...You think that is my house kah? Yeah, the developer was from BN mya crony.

May....I think that's why we have the Kancils in the first place.

Wennn...I like to imagine you doing pole dancing with that lamp post. LOL

Wuch....Mm tung that's Bodowi's house in Perth meh?
 
Lenglui....Hahahah! yeah! pusing-pusing sampai mislead the rakyat.
2nd pic ...they have very brilliant engineers graduated from all their uni pondoks.
3rd pic...you must have thought it out thoroughly and suggested it to the town councils hor?
4th pic...ROTFLMAO!! Let's see one of these poles in your driveway! You can also perform sexy poledance to welcome your hubby home everyday!
5th pic...too late! I oredi vote rocket!

Winn...yeah! I know of one who could also enter her dog in the guinness book of records as the smartest dog. Hahhahah!! Got his own blog summore.

Tarpliew-tarpliew HO...what drawn? That one is real one! Our JKR very yat lao!

Leonard....Hahahah! you and your wordless wednesdays. Kiasuland got such blunders anot? ..errr...apart from escaped convict? Muahahahaha!!

Mudpie...I would love to see you pole dance there. *drools*

Khengsiong....One corrupted YB? That's an understatement! You mean to say one hundred, right?

Suituapui....Mine is the yellow one lor. Yours is the goreng one. Hahaahha!! But then again, I'm only boosting your ego coz yours where got so big wan? Hahahaha!!

Pisang....ya lah , those farking johoreans all got their balls shrunk up to their throats!
 
Dr Jekyll....imagine if the BN didn't cheat. They could have lost the entire country!

Sue...you like poles ah? I come build one in front of your house lor. LOL


you are choonie....wah..you are into fengsui ah? So we gotta remove th house or remove the post ah? LOL

Kenny....That one must be UTM mia engineer design.

Lenglui again...I was busy celebrating the victory of the rocket lah. Then wear my turban and celebrate summore in Kelantan. LOL

Zewt....in bolehland, anything is possible. We have very competent engineers, thanks to the NEP.

Leyaw....welcome to unker cocka's blog.
This shows a typical coordination between the developer and the town councils. Just like building roads. First, they do up the road without consultation with the relevant authorites like waterworks, telekoms, TNB.
Then after the road is built, these departments come around to korek-korek to lay cables lah, waterpipes la. Extra taxpayers money to spend.
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]