Wednesday, April 18, 2007

 

Midweek Cheers....

A man walks into a bar with a paper bag. He sits down and places the bag on the counter.

The bartender walks up and asks what's in the bag. The man reaches into the bag and pulls out a little man, about one foot high, and sets him on the counter.

He reaches back into the bag and pulls out a small piano, setting it on the counter as well.

He reaches into the bag once again and pulls out a tiny piano bench, which he places in front of the piano. The little man sits down at the piano and starts playing a beautiful piece by Mozart!

Where on earth did you get that?" says the bartender. The man responds by reaching into the paper bag. This time he pulls out a lamp.

He hands it to the bartender and says..."Here. Rub it."

So the bartender rubs the lamp, and suddenly there's a gust of smoke and a beautiful genie is standing before him.

"I will grant you one wish. Just one wish...each person is allowed only one!"

The bartender gets really excited. Without hesitating he says, "I want a million bucks!"

A few moments later, a duck walks into the bar. It is soon followed by another duck, then another.

Pretty soon, the entire bar is filled with ducks and they keep coming!

The bartender turns to the man and says, "Y' know, I think your genie's a little deaf...I asked for a million bucks, not a million ducks."

"Tell me about it!!" says the man... "Do you really think I asked for a 12 inch pianist?"


Comments:
Bravo! Cocka telling jokes adi. If I rub rub it do ya think I'll a milion chicks? wakakaka
 
This is a good joke. I like! I want to wish too.. 48 Concubines might turn into Forehead Concussions?
 
Jialat lar that genie...

psst...is that bag yellow in color??? maybe i know who own it now..

agreed with LB, where's the sequel for the Concubines post?
 
Eh!!! Your six-inch not good enuff? Why you asked for 12? :P
 
kakakakakakaka...more jokes pls!
 
Ace1...If you rub rub wrong way, you might end up with a million dicks.! Hahahahha!!!

LB...48 concubines wif forehead concussion from bowing head down to the ground or giving too many blowjobs? Hahahaha!!!

Leonard....Hahha!! yep, that bag is yellow color with gold buckle and wooden handle!

Honey Dragon...How you know mine is 6 inches? You feel before meh? Kakakakaka!!!

Amah....pls sing for us in the karaoke! I long to hear you sing. LOL
 
next time must buy the genie a hearing aid before making wish...
 
Oiiiii!!! You told me la.. or were you just showing off? :P
 
please ahhhh, next time we meet...don't take out yr 12 inch pianist to show me ah.
 
more hamsap jokes please!
 
that fella asked for a million chicks? be careful... might end up with a million dicks.
 
LOL... it's a devil genie I think.
 
May... if i ever encounter a genie, i'll ask for another 10 wishes! LOL
But then again if she is hard of hearing, I might end doing dishes!

HD....hehe...actually I was just being humble. There's only 1 way to find out. ;)

Lenglui...That genie really hard of hearing. Ever wondered why I walk around with a huge BIC pen? Muahahaha!

Vad3r...Congrats! Hows married life?

Zewt...or worse, his kkc turn into a wick! LOL

Kenny...naw, this is as good as it gets. Can you imagine if Ah Beng and Ah Lian were to make a wish?
 
LOL... good one
 
hahaha

Thats a good one. But what would he do with a million deer?
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]