Tuesday, May 15, 2007

 

Tuesday cheers....The Arab and The Jew

An Arab needed a heart transplant, but prior to the surgery the doctors
needed to store his blood type in case the need arises.Because the
gentleman had a rare type of blood, it couldn't be found locally. So the
call went out to a number of countries.

Finally, a Jew was located who had similar type of the blood who willingly
donated his blood to the Arab. After the surgery, the Arab sent the Jew a
thank-you card for giving his blood along with an expensive diamond and a
new Rolls Royce car as a token of his appreciation.

Unfortunately, the Arab had to go through a corrective surgery once again.
His doctors telephoned the Jew who was more than happy to donate his blood
again.

After the second surgery, the Arab sent the Jew a thank you card and a jar
of Almond Roca sweets. The Jew was shocked to see that the Arab this time
did not reciprocate much the Jew's kind gesture as he had done previously.

So he phoned the Arab and asked him why he had expressed his appreciation
in not so generous a manner.

The Arab replied "Ya habibi, I have Jewish blood now, remember..!?"


Comments:
took me awhile, but I gedit... I gedit!! lol!
 
hahaha :P
 
OMG! Racist joke wor!
hehehe....
 
Cocka..clear your doubt! HERE
 
lol so racist! LOL LOL!

What if he has been transfused with Chinese blood? :P
 
Haha, *falls over under the table, with Chen, if she was here*
 
HAahahh Cocka... good one... Follow LB falls over under the table... Waiting for Chen....
 
adoi! jokes lidat ppl here very sensitive wan! hehehe
 
LOLOL!!! good tuesday cheers!! *follow LB and wennnn falls over under the table .. waiting fro Chen*
 
May...sure anot jek? I know most of my readers don't get it.

Will...*grin*

ECL...may sound a bit lah, but still not too bad if one looks at the lighter side of things.

Ace1...that one sitting there sleeping is your piaomei is it?
That day you told me you are currently dating a stewardess...this one ah? ROTFLMAO!!

kyh....Haha...chinaman blood kenot leh. Not halal!

LB...*follow LB under the table to check out the action*

Wennnn....Wah! you also going under table ah? *evil thoughts brewing*

Wuching...Ok, ok my next joke will be poking fun at the pope. Hahaha!!

CP...Wah! I really need a bigger table liao. LOL Mana itu Chen?
She went under the surgical table ah?
 
frankly speaking i really dun get the whole picture unless this is one racist joke or whatsoever.

but i understand the logic of the smaller gifts.

anyway, this is a nice replacement of the mass e-mailing. haha

*peep below the table*
 
Are Jew really that caculative?? Anyway nice joke. have a nice day.
 
agrees with Leonard, I don't get the joke too.
Moon
 
hahahaha Cocka your jokes are as usual 'yat lau'!! lol
 
Wow you have interesting blog! Hehe! A little naughty too! Hehehe!
 
a packet of jewesih blood not enuf to produce a white baby anyhow baby stil black...
 
ah nel ah! most arabs are not black one! black ones are either africans that hv been arabised or islamicised or those with mixed arab-african blood. in fact, many arabs look like angmoh leh... some with blue and green eyes too!
 
and btw, wat i mean by chinamen blood is bcos chinamen oso same like jews, sipeh kiam siap and kan kan kai kao! dat's why, dunno is an honour or not, chinamen hv been called jews of the east (but mainly due to their smart wits in doing business and their successful global exodus jus like the habibis). :P
 
Leonard...Hahaha!! Don't try to understand.

Horny Ang Moh...That's what they say.
Did you hear the one about how the Grand Canyon was created?
One day this Jew was walking in the desert.
Then he lost 5 cents.....LOL

Moon...you moong cha cha falling all over the place sure kenot get the joke wan. LOL

Nastass....Welcome! Make yourself at home. Glad you like it.

Ah Nel...Blood produce different color pigmentation meh?

kyh....You sure they are not wearing colored contact lens ah?

kyh...Hahaha!! Yep, I'm aware of that 'jews of the eastern world' saying. They should just marry this two races together and rule the world! LOL
 
Thas pretty funny. One more transfusion and he will be at the temple.
 
Hey wanna x-change linx-linx??? *Wink wink*
 
blood produce sperm mar...sohai!!!

ask u go skool learn u go lastik bird... ;D
 
what is all that people doing under your table???!??!!
 
can I have some Jewish blood pls? I want to be a CHink Jew :D
 
Simple Yank...haha! yeah..wearing a yamaka made out of his wife's bra.

Nastasshea....yes! yes! *drools non stop*

Ah Nel...niamah! I no go school wan lah, tiu! LOL

Lenglui...I think LB dropped his marbles and the rest are helping him look for it. LOL

Vad3r...those come in sanitary napkins and tampons accepted mou? Hahahahah!!!
 
Hey hey! I linked u already! Link me ya?? *Wink*
 
WAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!! ROFL!

Good laugh of the day eh!! :D
 
Hey Nas....done that! *wink*

ehon....Thanks for coming by! Have a great weekend!
 
Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]





<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]